Table 2.

Estimated doses to individual lesions

MassAvg. doseAvg. dose
PatientLesiongGy/GBqGy
1Brain, left frontal22.80.201.48
Brain, right occipital23.10.241.75
Lung, right upper lobe0.80.151.11
2Brain, cerebellar vermis13.70.664.41
Brain, left lower temporomedial0.40.432.83
Liver27.05.3835.84
3Brain, right anterior frontal7.00.221.61
Brain, left central frontal3.50.100.73
Brain, right nuclear2.50.211.55
Skull, left occipital theca4.00.987.24
Pelvis8.01.4610.77
Lung34.10.181.34
4Brain, left cerebellar2.51.378.15
Liver40.91.015.98
5Brain, posterior frontal1.80.452.65
6Brain, left frontal operculum5.80.211.25
Brain, left posterior frontal3.20.191.12
Brain, right frontal coronal2.50.231.38
Vertebra10.00.694.11